Best Puppy In Show
Multiple Best Puppy In Group
Multi Group Placing
Canadian Champion

Ebonyshadow's Ellie Mae - "ELLIE"

Born 7 November 05 ACVO 10 Jun 06

Light Red & White Female with Amber Eyes, from a litter of 9!

Photo: 18 Aug 06 - 9 1/2 months!!

Thank you to judges Charles Bett and Allan Brown for Ellie's two more group placements, two more Best Puppy in Group wins, and her
first BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!

Show Results - Weekend 4 - Yorkton, SK - 18, 19, 20 August 2006

Show 1 - Judge Letitia Bett
Show 2 - BOB, Group 3, Best Puppy in SHOW - Judge Charles Bett
Show 3 - Judge Janet Buchanan
Show 4 - Judge Geraldine Taylor
Show 5 - BOB, Group 4, Best Puppy in Group - Judge Allan Brown
Show 6 - Judge - Thora Brown

Show Results - Weekend 3 - Swift Current, SK - 29 & 30 July 2006

Show 1 - No show - Life Happened - Judge Bud Haverstock
Show 2 - No show - Life Happened - Judge Larry Kereluke
Show 3 - Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed - Judge - Barbara Beland
Show 4 - Best Of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed - Judge - Thomas Burke
Show 5 - Best Of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed - Judge - Judith Shurb
Show 6 - BOB, Group 2, Best Puppy in Group - Judge - Anita Cairns

Photo: 2 Jul 06 - 5 days shy of 8 months!!

Thank you to judge Bruce Owens for another Group placement and Best Puppy in Group!

Show Results - Weekend 2 - Cold Lake, AB - June 30, July 1 & 2/2006

NEW CHAMPION

Show 1 - Best Of Breed, Best Of Winners, Best Puppy In Group - 2 points - Judge Denise Cornelssen
Show 2 - Winners Female - 0 points - Judge Ann Hennigan
Show 3 - Winners Female - 0 points - Judge Jan Buchanan
Show 4 - Winners Female - 0 points - Judge John Ross
Show 5 - Best Of Winners - 1 point - Judge Harold Hutchison
Show 6 - Best Of Breed, Group 3, BOW, Best Puppy In Group - 4 pts - Judge - Bruce Owens

Photo: 11 Jun 06 - 7 months & 4 days, first time out at the shows!!

Thank you Judge Mary White for recognizing this promising young female!

Show Results - Weekend 1 - Regina, SK - June 9, 10, 11 - 2006

Day 1 - Winners Female - 1 point - Judge James Reynolds
Day 2 - Best Of Winners, Best Puppy in Breed - 2 points - Judge Neil Graves
Day 3 - BOB, Group 3, Best of Winners, Best Puppy - 4 points - Judge Mary White

Sire: BISS Can Ukc Gr BIS Ch Shapali's Invitation To Indaba - "Indaba"

Dam: MBPIS Can Ch Snowmists Icicle D'Ebonyshadow - "Kayla"

       
                    Am Can Ch Aurluk's Nikita Sunrise - OFA Excellent CERF 1996
          BIS BISS Am Can Intl Ch Stormwarning Calm B4 The Storm - OFA Good SHOR 1997
                    Can Ch Octobersun's Stormwarning Echo - OFA Excellent ACVO 1993
Natl 02 BISS Can Ukc BIS Gr Ch Shapali's Invitation To Indaba - OFA Excellent CERF 2002
                    Am Can Ch Ice's Cardium Andalusite - OFA Excellent ACVO 1994
          Can Ukc BIS Ch Cardium's Cinful Cinnibar - OFA Good CERF 2002
                    Can Ch Blueridge-Soma's Cardium Kyanite - OFA No ACVO No
BPIS MULTI BPIG CAN CH EBONYSHADOW'S ELLIE MAE - "ELLIE"
                    BIS BISS Can Intl Ch Tundrafoot's Devil Indeskyz
          Can Ch Runaway Of Artic-Sun
                    Intl Ch Newlook Of Artic-Sun
Multi BPIS Can Ch Snowmists Icicle D'Ebonyshadow - OFA Excellent CERF 2005
                    Multi BIS Can Am Ch Crystalice Snowmist The Sting
          BISS Can Ch Snowmist's Escapade
                    BIS Intl Can Ch Takemehome Of Frosty Wind

Owner/Handler: Lisa A. Amos - Shapali Siberians - Canada

Breeders: Hal & Sandy Smith - Ebonyshadow Siberians - Canada

You are visitor number Counter since 8 May 2006!

SHAPALI HOME       EMAIL SHAPALI